JULIE WILSON EQUESTRIAN PHOTOGRAPHY
ONLINE PROOFS AND ORDER FORM

 

 

2009-2005 Proofs

DECEMBER 2009

Victorian Dressage Festival
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

National Saddle Horse Championships
Friday
Saturday

NOVEMBER 2009

Sale World Cup
Saturday
Sunday

Adelaide 3DE
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Whittlesea Show
Saturday
Sunday

OCTOBER 2009

National Dressage Championships
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Geelong Royal
Friday
Saturday

Oaklands Pony Club ODE

Australian Showjumping Championships
Friday
- Junior Ring 1
- D Grade Ring 2
- Senior Ring 1
- Futurity
Saturday
- Ring 1 Only
Sunday
- Ring 1 Only

Victorian HOTY
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

SEPTEMBER 2009

Melbourne Royal
Day 2 Friday
Day 6 Tuesday

Day 7 Wednesday
Day 7 Garryowen

Day 8 Thursday
Day 9 Friday
Day 10 Saturday
Day 11 Sunday

Tom Quilty
Saturday

Sunday

Adelaide Royal
Day 1 Friday
Day 2 Saturday
Day 3 Sunday

Day 4 Monday
Day 5 Tuesday

Day 6 Wednesday
Day 7 Thursday

Day 8 Friday
Day 9 Saturday

AUGUST 2009

Ern Barker Memorial Show

Brisbane Royal
Day 1 Friday
Day 2 Saturday
Day 3 Sunday
Day 4 Monday Hacks and Ponies
Day 5 Tuesday Thoroughbreds
Day 6 Wednesday Galloways
Day 7 Thursday Hacks
Day 8 Friday
Day 9 Saturday

JULY 2009

Darwin Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Polocrosse

National Pony Club Championships
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
For more photos please visit;
Main Event Photography
 

Victorian Inter School Championships
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

JUNE 2009

PCAV Games Blue Lane Only

PCAV Flat Teams

Rosedale Endurance Ride

Melbourne 3DE
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday

MAY 2009

Whittlesea Pony Club CTD

ASHS Nationals Scone 2009
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Monbulk Pony Club Showjumping

Sydney CDI
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Sydney World Cup Weekend
Saturday
Sunday

APRIL 2009

Sydney Royal

Day 1 Thursday 09/04/09
Day 2 Friday 10/04/09
Day 3 Saturday 11/04/09
Day 4 Sunday 12/04/09
Day 5 Monday 13/04/09
Day 6 Tuesday 14/04/09
Day 7 Wednesday 15/04/09
Day 8 Thursday 16/04/09
Day 9 Friday 17/04/09
Day 10 Saturday 18/04/09
Day 11 Sunday 19/04/09
Day 12 Monday 20/04/09
Day 13 Tuesday 21/04/09
Day 14 Thursday 23/04/09

Grand National
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

MARCH 2009

Dressage with the Stars
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

New Zealand HOTY
Saturday
Sunday

Victorian Arabian Classic
Saturday
Sunday

Australian Halter Showcase
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

FEBRUARY 2009

Canberra Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Masters Games
Thursday
Friday

Barastoc HOTY
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Sunday

East Coast Arabian Championships
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Macedon Ranges Dressage Day

JANUARY 2009

Summer Royal and VASA
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday

VQHA Championships
Saturday
Sunday

Youth Olympics

Victorian All Welsh
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Bega Showjumping Cup
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

DECEMBER 2008

ISS Showjumping
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

National Hacks
Friday
Saturday

NOVEMBER 2008

Sale World Cup
Sunday

VRHA Derby
Friday

Adelaide 3DE
Friday Dressage
Saturday Cross Country
Sunday Showjumping

Shepparton World Cup
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Spring Carnival Dressage Championships
Saturday
Sunday

OCTOBER 2008

National Dressage Championships
Friday

Saturday
Sunday

Geelong Royal
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Australian Showjumping Championships
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

SEPTEMBER 2008

Melbourne Royal
Day 1 Thursday Harness + Led Clydesdales
Day 2 Friday Light and Heavy Harness
Day 3 Saturday Harness + World Cup
Day 4 Sunday Stock Horses + Jumping
Day 5 Monday Stock Horses + Riding
Day 6 Tuesday Turnouts + Hunting
Day 7 Wednesday Ponies
Day 8 Thursday Games
Day 9 Friday Garryowen
Day 10 Saturday Galloways and Novice Hacks
Day 11 Sunday Hacks
 

Adelaide Royal
Day 1 Friday
Day 2 Saturday
Day 3 Sunday
Day 4 Monday
Day 5 Tuesday
Day 6 Wednesday
Day 7 Thursday
Day 8 Friday
Day 9 Saturday

Metro SJ Club World Cup

AUGUST 2008

Olympic Games Australian Riders Only
Horse Deals Olympic Coverage

JULY 2008

Darwin Royal Show
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

HRCAV TTT ODE
Saturday
Sunday

EFA Inter School Championship

JUNE 2008

Pakenham Upper CTD

Echuca Navigation Ride

PCAV Games and Flat Teams
Flat Teams
Games

Melbourne 3DE
Cross Country

Ballarat and Smythesdale HRCAV ODE

MAY 2008

Riding Pony Foal Show

Stanley Endurance Ride

PCAV Zone Teams
Saturday
Sunday

Sydney CDI
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

APRIL 2008

Horsham HRCAV Dressage Jackpot

Horsham PCAV Gynkhana

ISS EFA Australian Showjumping Championships
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Sydney 3DE
Cross Country and CCI**** Showjumping

Dressage and Jumping with the Stars
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

HRCAV CTD TTT Wandin

Doongala Pony Club Showjumping

Sydney Royal
26th Wednesday
27th Thursday

28th Friday
29th Saturday

30th Sunday
31st Monday

1st Tuesday
2nd Wednesday

MARCH 2008

Summer Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Tonimbuk ODE

Doongala HRCAV Show

FEBURARY 2008

Seville Pony Club ODE

Barastoc Horse of the Year
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 

Yarra Valley Showjumping
Saturday
Sunday

DWTS Young Horse Qualifier 02-02-08

JANUARY 2008

EFA Showjumping Werribee
Saturday 26-01-08
Sunday 27-01-08

EFA Dressage Werribee 20-01-08

Victorian Southern Circuit

Treehaven EFA Hack Show

Perth Royal 2007
Saturday 29th
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Patrons Cup
Sunday

Friends of Werribee ODE
Saturday
Sunday

AUGUST 2007

Brisbane Royal
Friday 10th
Saturday 11th
Sunday 12th
Monday 13th
Tuesday 14th
Wednesday 15th
Thursday 16th
Friday 17th
Saturday 18th

ASPR Dressage Championships

JULY 2007

Darwin Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Doongala ARC Dressage Day

Elysian Fields Showjumping
Saturday 28th July Photos by Anna Sharpley
Sunday 29th July

Eltham Pony Club Showjumping

Melbourne Hunt Club - Holey Plain

Sydney Eventing at SIEC
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Sunday
 

JUNE 2007

NSW Young Rider and Pony Championships
Thursday
Friday

Saturday
Sunday

Mansfield ODE

PCAV Flat Team Championship

Ivanhoe Grammer Dressage Day

Melbourne 3DE
Dressage Friday
Dressage Saturday
Cross Country

Showjumping

MAY 2007

Australian Stock Horse Nationals
Saturday 12th
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday 19th

Sydney CDI
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Saturday Evening

APRIL 2007

Camperdown ODE
Saturday
Sunday

Sydney Royal
Thursday 05-04-07
Friday 06-04-07

Saturday 07-04-07
Sunday 08-04-07
Monday 09-04-07

Tuesday 10-04-07
Wednesday 11-04-07

Thursday 12-04-07
Friday 13-04-07
Saturday 14-04-07

Sunday 15-04-07
Monday 16-04-07
Tuesday 17-04-07
Wednesday 18-04-7

Victorian Dressage Championships
Photos by Anna Sharpley
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Grand National
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

MARCH 2007

New Zealand Horse of the Year
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Australian Halter Showcase
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

FEBRUARY 2007

VRHA
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Canberra Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Barastoc Horse of the Year
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Yarra Glen Show
Saturday
Sunday

JANUARY 2007

Victorian All Welsh Show
Friday

Saturday
Junior Judging
Fancy Dress

HRCAV TTT Showing
For more photos from this event please visit; http://www.morriemathews.com/

VASL & Summer Royal
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday

DECEMBER 2006

Bega Showjumping Championships
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Tempo-ISS Showjumping
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Junior
Young Rider
Dogs
World Cup

National Pony Club Games

NOVEMBER 2006

Sale World Cup Friday

Dressage with the Stars

Friday
Saturday

Adelaide 3DE
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

OCTOBER 2006

National Dressage Championships
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

HRCAV Silver Jubilee Championships
Saturday
Sunday

Geelong Royal Show
Thursday
Friday

Launceston Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
 

Perth Royal Show
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 

SEPTEMBER 2006

Melbourne Royal Show
Thursday 21-09-06
Friday 22-09-06
Saturday 23-09-06
Sunday 24-09-06
Monday 25-09-06
Tuesday 26-09-06
Wednesday 27-09-06
Thursday 28-09-06
Friday 29-09-06
Saturday 30-09-06
Sunday 01-10-06 Photos by Anna Sharpley

World Equestrian Games
I have just uploaded all the photos I have of the Australians and a few other highlights, however there many more images.

AUGUST 2006

Brisbane Royal
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Yarra Valley Showjumping Club Pre-Royal Show
Saturday

JULY 2006

Darwin Royal Show
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 

NRHA Futurity
Thursday
Futurity 1st Go Round
Novice Open & Non Pro
Friday
Jackpot Rookies
Non_Pro Futurity Final
Open Derby
Saturday
Youth
Non_Pro Derby
Futurity Final
For more photos please contact the official photographer; http://www.horsephotography.com.au/nrha06.htm

National Young Rider Dressage and NSW State Pony Championships
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

JUNE 2006

Elysian International Showjumping
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Echuca Navigational Ride

PCAV State Games and Flat Teams
Games
Flat Teams

Melbourne 3DE
Cross Country
Trade Stands

MAY 2006

PCAV Zone ODE
Photos by Anna Sharpley
Saturday
Sunday

Naracoote Horse Trials
Saturday
Sunday

Sydney CDI
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

APRIL 2006

Sydney Royal 2006
Friday 7th
Saturday 8th
Sunday 9th
Monday 10th
Tuesday 11th
Wednesday 12th
Thursday 13th
Friday 14th
Saturday 15th
Sunday 16th
Monday 17th
Tuesday 18th
Wednesday 19th
Thursday 20th

Grand National Hack Championships
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

MARCH 2006

Victorian Young Rider Dressage Championships
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday

Arabian Showcase
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Albury International Horse Trials
Saturday
Sunday

Victorian Carriage Driving Championships
Sunday (Photos by Anna Sharpley)
Monday

Tooradin ODE

Australian Halter Showcase
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

Welsh National 2006

Victorian Reining Derby
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Video Order Form

FEBRUARY 2006

Canberra Royal 2006
Wednesday Dressage
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
 

Barastoc HOTY
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Inverleigh Dressage Day

PCAV State Dressage and Showjumping Championships

JANUARY 2006

Tempo Showjumping Classic
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Victorian Standardbred Championships

APSB Show
Saturday
Sunday

HRCAV TTT Showing

Victorian EFA HOTY
Saturday
Sunday

Summer Royal and VASL
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday

DECEMBER 2005

Australian Showjumping Championships
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

SEPTEMBER 2005

Perth Royal
Day 1 Saturday
Day 2 Sunday
Day 3 Monday
Day 4 Tuesday
Day 5 Wednesday
Day 6 Thursday
Day 7 Friday
Day 8 Saturday

Sydney 3DE
Sunday, Cross Country
Monday, Showjumping

Melbourne Royal

Day 1 Thursday
Day 2 Friday
Day 3 Saturday
Day 4 Sunday
Day 5 Monday
Day 6 Tuesday
Day 7 Wednesday
Day 8 Thursday
Day 9 Friday
Day 10 Saturday

Adelaide Royal

Day 1 Friday
Day 2 Saturday
Day 3 Sunday
Day 4 Monday
Day 5 Tuesday
Day 6 Wednesday
Day 7 Thursday
Day 8 Friday
Day 9 Saturday

Metro World Cup Showjumping

AUGUST 2005

Brisbane Royal

Day 1 Friday
Day 2 Saturday
Day 3 Sunday (Breeds Day)
Day 4 Monday (Champion Pony)
Day 5 Tuesday
Day 6 Wednesday (Champion Galloway)
Day 7 Thursday (Champion Hack)
Day 8 Friday (Stock Horses)
Day 9 Saturday

Gold Coast Showjumping

APSB Activity Day

JULY 2005

St Arnaud Winter Woollies Gymkhana

NRHA 2005 Futurity
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

NSW Young Rider Dressage Championships
Thursday
Friday
Sunday

NSW SJ Club Young Rider Champions

National Pony Club Championships
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday

Melbourne Hunt Club

JUNE 2005

Wyena CTD

Colac ODE

Melbourne 3DE Cross Country

MAY 2005

Pony Club Zone ODE
Dressage
Cross Country

Riddles Creek ODE
Saturday
Sunday

Victorian Polocrosse
Saturday
Sunday

Sydney CDI
Saturday
Sunday and Kur

APRIL 2005

EFAV Inter-School
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Victorian Dressage Championships
Saturday
Sunday

Q5 National Quarter Horse Championships
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday 29th

National Young Rider Dressage
Wednesday
Thursday

Australian Stock Horse Nationals
Youth
Futurity
Working
Led and Hack
Maiden Campdraft/Dressage

MARCH 2005

Sydney Royal 2005
Day 1 18-03-05 Friday
Day 2 19-03-05 Saturday
Day 3 20-03-05 Sunday
Day 4 21-03-05 Monday
Day 5 22-03-05 Tuesday
Day 6 23-03-05 Wednesday
Day 7 24-03-05 Thursday
Day 8 25-03-05 Friday
Day 9 26-03-05 Saturday
Day 10 27-03-05 Sunday
Day 11 28-03-05 Monday
Day 12 29-03-05 Tuesday
Day 13 30-03-05 Wednesday
Day 14 31-03-05 Thursday

Grand National
Day 1
Day 2

National Welsh Show

Victorian Welsh Feature Show

FEBRUARY 2005

Canberra Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Barastoc Horse of the Year
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Ern Barker Memorial Open Horse Show

Victorian Riding Pony Classic
Saturday

Tempo Showjumping Classic
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

JANUARY 2005

East Coast Arabian Championships
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Youth Olympics
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Lang Lang Showjumping

Victorian Rider of the Year

Victorian Dressage Open Competition

Summer Royal
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Pony Club
VASA

ORDER HERE
PO BOX 167 WARBURTON  VICTORIA 3799
AUSTRALIA
PHONE   (61) 03 59 662 668   FAX   (61) 03 59 662 669
 MOBILE 0408 547 378
EMAIL
juliewilson@bigpond.com
HOME

All images Julie Wilson

FIND OUT MORE ABOUT THE THE PHOTOGRAPHER